King/Drew Magnet High School Of Medicine And Science

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Athletics » Scholar Athletes

Scholar Athletes

Congratulations to the student-athletes that made King Drew's Athletic Director's 2019-2020 Honor Roll. The award is given to student-athletes who maintain a 3.5 GPA and above throughout the semester.
 
4.0 AWARD   TOP 5 ATHLETIC TEAMS
No. Student Sport
1 Centes, Jasmin Girls Volleyball
2 Ramirez, Danae Girls Volleyball
3 Amaya, Jesse Cross Country boys
4 Gomez, Kevin  Cross Country boys
5 Muro, Kimberly Cross Country girls
6 Rosales -Rora, Rosario  Cross Country girls
7 Hernandez, Marissa M. Girls Soccer
8 Navarro -Sosa, Dayana Girls Soccer
9 Arreola, Jose Boys Soccer
10 Barrios, Adam  Boys Soccer
11 Anum, Felicity Girls Basketball, Track
12 Dunlap, Damyan  Girls Basketball
13 Gutierrez Reynoso, Israel  Boys Volleyball
14 Barrios, Adam  Boys Volleyball
15 Gomez, Kevin  Boys Volleyball
16 Perez, Sabas Boys Volleyball
 
Sport Honor Roll 4.0's
Girls Soccer 18 2
Girls Basketball 15 2
Girls Track 13 1
Boys Soccer 12 2
Cross Country Girls 9 2

 

FALL SPORTS SCHOLAR ATHLETES

Girls Volleyball Cross Country Boys
1 CANCHOLA, DELILAH 
2 CENTES, JASMIN
3 CORONA, DYANNA
4 IKEDIUBA, ESTHER 
5 MORADO, HADIE 
6 MUOJEKWU, JESSICA 
7 NUNEZ, MARYLIN 
8 ORTIZ-SANCHEZ, KIMBERLY 
9 PEREZ CARMONA, LESLY 
10 RAMIREZ, DANAE
1 AMAYA, JESSE
2 CARRERA, JESUS 
3 FIGUEROA, CHRISTIAN 
4 GOMEZ, KEVIN 
5 LOPEZ SAMAYOA, KENNETH 
6 LOPEZ, RONALDO BENJAMIN
   
Cross Country Girls  
No. Student Name
1 MALDONADO, ANDREA 
2 MALDONADO, YESSENIA
3 MURO, KIMBERLY
4 OCHOA-PAREDES, CELIA
5 ORTIZ, JESSICA 
6 ROSALES MORA, ROSARIO 
7 SOTO, STEPHANIE M.
8 TAN, ANGELA
9 UMANA MORALES, EVELYN 
 
 
 
 

WINTER SPORTS SCHOLAR ATHLETES

 
Girls Soccer Girls Basketball
1 ATZIN, JAZMIN
2 BOLAINEZ, ABRIL 
3 CALDERON, AMY 
4 CORONA, BRENDA 
5 CORONA, DYANNA
6 EVANS, LANIYA 
7 FLORES FRANCISCO, KIMBERLY 
8 HERNANDEZ, MARISSA
9 LOPEZ SAMAYOA, ASHLEY 
10 MALDONADO, ANDREA 
11 MALDONADO, YESSENIA
12 MARCELINO CASTRO, HEIDY
13 MATEO-GUTIERREZ, SELENA
14 NAVARRO SOSA, DAYANA
15 PEREZ, JUANA
16 SANCHEZ-GARCIA, VICTORIA
17 TORRES, DANIELA
18 VAZQUEZ, EMELIE
 
 
No. Student Name
1 ANUM, FELICITY 
2 CANNON, KAMANI 
3 DIAI, STEPHANIE 
4 DUNLAP, DAMYAN 
5 EVANS, LANIYA 
6 HINTON, ANDREA 
7 IKEDIUBA, ESTHER 
8 MCCOY, KAYLA 
9 METCALFE, AMARI 
10 NEKES, OGECHI 
11 OLANIYI, ABIMBOLA
12 PERKINS, MARIAH 
13 RANSOM, NAOMI
14 ROSE, SANAA 
15 VAZQUEZ, EMELIE
Boys Basketball Boys Soccer
No. Student Name
1 COLLIER, RELANDO 
No. Student Name
1 ALCARAZ, ROLANDO
2 AMAYA GARCIA, RONNY 
3 ARREOLA, JOSE' 
4 BARRIOS, ADAM 
5 CAMPOS, FRANCISCO 
6 GONZALEZ, OSCAR
7 LOZANO, SEBASTIAN
8 MARTINEZ, ALAN 
9 MONDRAGON, JESUS 
10 MURILLO, JOSE 
11 SORIANO, GIOVANI 
12 VARGAS, CHRISTOPHER 

SPRING SPORTS SCHOLAR ATHLETES

 
Baseball Softball
No. Student Name
1 ALCARAZ, ROLANDO
2 GARCIA, EFRAIN
3 HERNANDEZ VALDEZ, ANDRES
4 LUGO, CARLOS J.
No. Student Name
1 CANCHOLA, DELILAH 
2 LESLIE, KARISMA 
3 LESLIE, KATRINA 
4 SANFORD, SIDNEY 
5 SMITH, JASMINE 
 
 
 
Boys Volleyball
Cheer
1 BARRIOS, ADAM 
2 GOMEZ, KEVIN 
3 LOPEZ, RONALDO BENJAMIN
4 MARTINEZ, ALAN
5 MONDRAGON, JESUS 
6 PEREZ, SABAS
 
 
No. Student Name
1 DAVIS, COURTNEY
2 MARTIN, BRIANNA
3 SCOTT, SHEREKA
Boys Track
Girls Track
No. Student Name
1 ARCHER, BRENDEN 
2 ESCUDERO, YAHIR
3 GUTIERREZ REYNOSO, ISRAEL .
4 LOPEZ, RONALDO BENJAMIN
5 RILEY, DEVIN
No. Student Name
1 ANUM, FELICITY 
2 CANNON, KAMANI 
3 DAVIS, COURTNEY 
4 DAVIS, SHANILLE 
5 FOOTE, JONISE 
6 HINTON, ANDREA
7 IKEDIUBA, ESTHER 
8 JACKSON, MADISON 
9 MALDONADO, YESSENIA
10 NEKES, OGECHI 
11 ROBERTS, ZIYA 
12 ROSE, SANAA 
13 SCOTT, SHEREKA